Advanced Learning Administrative Staff

Position Staff Member/Email link Phone
Interim Director Leanne Born 608-663-5245
Teacher Leader Maria A. Martin 608-663-5245
Teacher Leader Jon Roth 608-663-5245
Integrated Supports Executive Asst. Ann Rezutek 608-663-5246
Math Specialist Sue Steffens 608-442-2180

Elementary School Advanced Learning Specialists

School ALS/Email link Phone
Allis Rosy Bayuk 608-204-1056
Chavez Greg Welles 608-442-2000
Crestwood Amy Rountree 608-204-1197 Ext. 1
Elvehjem Amy Kane 608-204-1434
Emerson Ann Desens 608-204-2000
Falk Alissa Punwar 608-204-2180
Franklin Genevieve Imhoff 608-204-2292
Glendale Lisa Friend-Kalupa 608-204-2400
Gompers Jeff Sammer 608-204-4520
Hawthorne Kristin Haugen-Wente 608-204-2500
Huegel Lorie Raihala 608-204-3100
Kennedy Maureen Mensing 608-204-3420
Lake View Kim Besmer 608-204-4040
Lapham Amy St. John
Leopold Amy Baran 608-204-4334
Lincoln Beth Miller 608-204-4954
Lindbergh Maureen Mensing 608-204-6500
Lowell Ann Desens 608-204-6600
Marquette Kristin Haugen-Wente 608-204-3254
Mendota Jeff Sammer 608-204-7840
Midvale Maria Martin 608-561-1469
Muir Kimi Ishikawa 608-442-2388
Nuestro Mundo Katie Hayden 608-204-1079
Olson Meghan Caylor 608-442-2600
Orchard Ridge Greg Welles 608-204-2320
Randall Kimi Ishikawa 608-204-3309
Sandburg Ellie Golden 608-204-3309
Schenk Rosy Bayuk 608-204-1500
Shorewood Amy Rountree 608-204-1200
Stephens Jenny Ritz-Blackmore 608-204-1900
Thoreau Alissa Punwar 608-204-6940
Van Hise Lisa Friend-Kalupa 608-204-4800

Middle School Advanced Learning Specialists

School ALS/Email link Phone
Badger Rock Michelle Nelson 608-218-4629
Black Hawk Jeff Sorensen 608-204-4360
Cherokee Richard Hamel 608-204-1240
Hamilton Lucia Rowley 608-204-4646
Jefferson Richard Hamel 608-663-6403
O’Keeffe Michelle Nelson 608-202-2983
Sennett Frank Conway 608-576-1449
Sherman Jeff Sorensen 608-204-2100
Spring Harbor Jon Roth 608-204-1100
Toki Kate Aughenbaug 608-204-4740
Whitehorse Frank Conway 608-204-4480
Wright Lucia Rowley 608-204-1347