Elementary School Advanced Learning Specialists

School AL Plan Link AL Specialist email link Phone
Allis Vica Steel 608-204-1056
Chavez Greg Welles 608-442-2000
Crestwood Amy Baran TBD
Elvehjem Amy Kane 608-204-1434
Emerson Vica Steel TBD
Falk Stephen Abernathy 608-204-2180
Franklin Annie Isenbarger 608-204-2287
Gompers Hanna Brostowitz TBD
Hawthorne

Kristin Haugen-Wente

Rosa Thompson

608-204-2500
Henderson (formerly Glendale) Lisa Friend-Kalupa 608-204-2400
Huegel Genevieve Imhoff 608-204-3100
Kennedy

Amy Kane (K-1)

Jenny Ritz-Blackmore (2-3)

TBD
Lake View Pang Khang TBD
Lapham Annie Isenbarger TBD
Leopold Stephen Abernathy 608-204-4334
Lincoln Beth Miller 608-204-4954
Lindbergh Pang Khang 608-204-6500
Lowell

Kari Augustine (K-1)

Pang Khang (2-5)

TBD
Marquette Lisa Friend-Kalupa 608-204-3254
Mendota Jeff Sammer 608-204-7840
Midvale Hanna Brostowitz TBD
Muir Amy Baran 608-442-2388
Nuestro Mundo

Stephen Abernathy (K-2)

Pang Khang (3-5)

TBD
Olson Meghan Caylor 608-442-2600
Orchard Ridge Greg Welles 608-204-2320
Randall

Meghan Caylor (3)

Jeff Sammer (4-5)

TBD
Sandburg Ellie Golden 608-204-7970
Schenk Rosa Thompson 608-204-1500
Shorewood

Beth Miller (K-2)

Greg Welles (3-5)

TBD
Stephens Jenny Ritz-Blackmore 608-204-1900
Thoreau Jeff Sammer TBD
Van Hise Lisa Friend-Kalupa 608-204-4800

Middle School Advanced Learning Specialists

School AL Plan Link AL Specialist email link Phone
Badger Rock Michelle Nelson 608-218-4629
Black Hawk Frank Conway 608-204-4360
Cherokee

Michelle Nelson

Hanna Brostowitz

TBD
Hamilton

Amy Sheridan

Frank Conway

TBD
Jefferson Amy Sheridan 608-663-6636
O’Keeffe Michelle Nelson 608-442-2983
Sennett Carlie Jarvey 608-204-4036
Sherman Abbie Mannenbach 608-204-2100
Spring Harbor Jon Roth TBD
Toki

Kristin Haugen-Wente (6/7a)

Abbie Mannenbach

TBD
Whitehorse Frank Conway 608-204-4480
Wright

Carlie Jarvey

Abbie Mannenbach

TBD

Advanced Learning Administrative Staff

Position Staff Member email link Phone
Director Sharon Alexander TBD
Secondary Coordinator Amanda Jamae 608-442-2159
K-8 Teacher Leader Jon Roth 608-663-5313
Math Specialist (Secondary Schools) Sue Steffens 608-442-2180
Math Specialist (Elementary Schools) Amy Rountree 608-204-3309